Return to Index

Round 5 - 16.02.2019 SERCCC Summer Series
Alycat - Meeting Summary

Registered to South Eastern Radio Controlled Car Club


Alycat Race Management System 2018.2.14 1987-2017 Alycat Software https://www.alycat.com
Saturday, February 16, 2019



Fastest Times of Day

NOVICE
Name Status Fastest Lap
Bellinda Miller M 22.492
Dan Sriratana C 22.624
Michael Jarvis 22.705
Jett Sriratana C 23.333
Ryan McKinon C 30.407
4WD MINI
Name Status Fastest Lap
Jason Milbourne M 19.616
Tim Boundy M 19.980
Dayn McKinnon M 20.014
Jade Miller M 20.022
Mini
Name Status Fastest Lap
Chris Bryant M 20.380
Luis Sola M 21.807
Steve Wyatt M 21.951
Greg Lemon M 21.972
Tim Boundy M 22.002
Jordan Lowery M 22.212
Dayn McKinnon M 22.636
Richard Hopkins N 22.901
Heath Murray M 23.486
21.5 Sportsman
Name Status Fastest Lap
Jason Milbourne M 19.694
Tim Boundy M 19.764
Michael Wittam M 20.009
Richard Hopkins N 20.036
Duane Voss N 20.094
Wayne Edwards N 20.295
Lachlan Voss J 20.418
Sebastian Manshanden M 20.505
Darren Taylor N 20.738
Andy Fisher M 21.327
17.5 GT Class
Name Status Fastest Lap
David Whittam M 19.139
Joseph Fekete M 19.260
Trevor Waye M 19.402
Frank Spiteri M 19.577
Jade Miller M 19.859
13.5 Stock
Name Status Fastest Lap
Tom Huggan M 17.955
David Calwell M 18.208
Luis Sola M 18.213
Brett Marshall M 18.510
Toby Turner M 18.555
Michael Powell N 18.575
Jason Dickson 18.784
Zac Newton N 18.836
Chris Chamoun N 19.000
Jordan Lowery M 19.316
Renato Benci M 19.371
Modfied - Open Class
Name Status Fastest Lap
Sandy Lavazzo N 16.765
Martin Crisp 17.210
Chris Kalfoglou N 17.426
Ryan Withers J 17.646
Nick Sanfilippo M 17.812
Blair Cradick M 17.884
NOVICE (6 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Dan Sriratana C 16/6m21.095s
Bellinda Miller M 16/6m21.911s
Jett Sriratana C 16/6m24.107s
Michael Jarvis 15/6m5.516s
Ryan McKinon C 12/6m19.558s
4WD MINI (6 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Tim Boundy M 18/6m4.557s
Dayn McKinnon M 17/6m1.716s
Jason Milbourne M 17/6m9.105s
Jade Miller M 16/6m18.114s
Mini (6 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Steve Wyatt M 16/6m12.559s
Tim Boundy M 16/6m15.499s
Luis Sola M 16/6m15.747s
Jordan Lowery M 16/6m20.548s
Greg Lemon M 16/6m21.725s
Dayn McKinnon M 15/6m14.086s
Richard Hopkins N 15/6m15.470s
Chris Bryant M 14/6m1.160s
Heath Murray M 14/6m21.407s
21.5 Sportsman (6 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Tim Boundy M 18/6m16.558s
Jason Milbourne M 18/6m17.237s
Michael Wittam M 18/6m18.868s
Richard Hopkins N 17/6m7.213s
Duane Voss N 17/6m8.742s
Sebastian Manshanden M 17/6m11.466s
Wayne Edwards N 17/6m13.099s
Darren Taylor N 16/6m4.702s
Andy Fisher M 16/6m16.535s
Lachlan Voss J 14/6m30.000s
17.5 GT Class (6 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Joseph Fekete M 18/6m8.110s
David Whittam M 18/6m8.277s
Trevor Waye M 18/6m10.248s
Frank Spiteri M 17/6m1.376s
Jade Miller M 17/6m16.855s
13.5 Stock (6 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Tom Huggan M 19/6m2.040s
David Calwell M 19/6m3.789s
Luis Sola M 19/6m7.843s
Brett Marshall M 19/6m14.238s
Michael Powell N 19/6m18.377s
Chris Chamoun N 18/6m0.364s
Zac Newton N 18/6m3.865s
Jordan Lowery M 18/6m8.132s
Jason Dickson 18/6m8.721s
Toby Turner M 17/6m0.222s
Renato Benci M 17/6m1.309s
Modfied - Open Class (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Sandy Lavazzo N 17/5m6.981s
Martin Crisp 17/5m9.458s
Chris Kalfoglou N 17/5m14.237s
Blair Cradick M 16/5m9.473s
Nick Sanfilippo M 16/5m12.835s
Ryan Withers J 15/5m2.461s

Results of All Rounds
NOVICE
Pos Name Status Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Rnd 4 Combined
NOVICE Dan Sriratana 100
NOVICE Bellinda Miller 99 SERCCC
NOVICE Michael Jarvis 98
NOVICE Ryan McKinon 97
NOVICE Jett Sriratana 96
*Heat dropped
4WD MINI
Pos Name Status Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Rnd 4 Combined
4WD MINI Jade Miller 100 SERCCC
4WD MINI Tim Boundy 99 TFTR
4WD MINI Jason Milbourne 98
4WD MINI Dayn McKinnon 97 SERCCC
*Heat dropped
Mini
Pos Name Status Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Rnd 4 Combined
Mini Steve Wyatt 100 SERCCC
Mini Luis Sola 99 SERCCC
Mini Tim Boundy 98 TFTR
Mini Greg Lemon 97 SERCCC
Mini Jordan Lowery 96 SERCCC
Mini Dayn McKinnon 95 SERCCC
Mini Chris Bryant 94 SERCCC
Mini Heath Murray 93 SERCCC
Mini Richard Hopkins 92 Boronia
*Heat dropped
21.5 Sportsman
Pos Name Status Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Rnd 4 Combined
21.5 Sportsman Tim Boundy 100 TFTR
21.5 Sportsman Jason Milbourne 99
21.5 Sportsman Michael Wittam 98 SERCCC
21.5 Sportsman Duane Voss 97 TFTR
21.5 Sportsman Richard Hopkins 96 Boronia
21.5 Sportsman Sebastian Manshanden 95 SERCCC
21.5 Sportsman Wayne Edwards 94 SERCCC
21.5 Sportsman Darren Taylor 93
21.5 Sportsman Andy Fisher 92 SERCCC
21.5 Sportsman Lachlan Voss 91 TFTR
*Heat dropped
17.5 GT Class
Pos Name Status Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Rnd 4 Combined
17.5 GT Class David Whittam 100 SERCCC
17.5 GT Class Trevor Waye 99 SERCCC
17.5 GT Class Frank Spiteri 98 SERCCC
17.5 GT Class Jade Miller 97 SERCCC
17.5 GT Class Joseph Fekete 96 SERCCC
*Heat dropped
13.5 Stock
Pos Name Status Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Rnd 4 Combined
13.5 Stock Tom Huggan 100 SERCCC
13.5 Stock David Calwell 99 TFTR
13.5 Stock Luis Sola 98 SERCCC
13.5 Stock Brett Marshall 97 SERCCC
13.5 Stock Michael Powell 96 TFTR
13.5 Stock Chris Chamoun 95 SERCCC
13.5 Stock Zac Newton 94
13.5 Stock Jordan Lowery 93 SERCCC
13.5 Stock Jason Dickson 92
13.5 Stock Renato Benci 91 SERCCC
13.5 Stock Toby Turner 90 SERCCC
*Heat dropped
Modfied - Open Class
Pos Name Status Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Rnd 4 Combined
Modfied - Open Class Sandy Lavazzo 100
Modfied - Open Class Martin Crisp 99
Modfied - Open Class Chris Kalfoglou 98 BRCCC
Modfied - Open Class Nick Sanfilippo 97 SERCCC
Modfied - Open Class Blair Cradick 96 SERCCC
Modfied - Open Class Ryan Withers 95 SERRC
*Heat dropped